sta je sve potrebno za americku vizu?

Rasprave na razne teme... Ako ne znate gdje poslati poruku, pošaljite je ovdje.

Moderator/ica: ladyblue18

sta je sve potrebno za americku vizu?

PostPostao/la tufahija1 dana 08/02/2007 11:08

idem u posjetu amidzi, znaci ne namjeravam ostat u USA, zavrsila fax...radim..helem zna li iko sta mi treba od papira konkretno( kucna lista, uvjerenje o nekaznjavanju...?)
Hvalaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
tufahija1
 
Postovi: 6
Pridružen/a: 07/02/2007 01:02

PostPostao/la mIRCerka dana 08/02/2007 11:13

http://www.usembassy.ba/visas/appointments.html

nazoves (387)33 295 375 i oni ti objasne sve oko kupovine PIN koda, potrebnih dokumenata itd itd...
mIRCerka
 
Postovi: 28318
Pridružen/a: 20/08/2004 15:21
Lokacija: Bolje biti frustrirani mjesanac nego cistokrvni idiot.

PostPostao/la krkanko dana 08/02/2007 14:30

Fol u posjet amidzi :D
krkanko
 
Postovi: 252
Pridružen/a: 12/01/2007 20:31

PostPostao/la tufahija1 dana 08/02/2007 14:47

evo sad cu ih nazvat...ma uplatila sam ja pin i nije frka njih pitat ali kontam kao i svi da nece nesto trazit dodatno sto nemaju obicaj spomenut...pa da ih preduhitrim..da ne hodam vise puta jer iz tz putujem
tufahija1
 
Postovi: 6
Pridružen/a: 07/02/2007 01:02

PostPostao/la EI Presidente dana 08/02/2007 15:15

sve ti je napisano na njihovom sajtu. tu su i aplikacije, i faq, itd...
EI Presidente
 
Postovi: 816
Pridružen/a: 17/11/2004 22:24

PostPostao/la tufahija1 dana 08/02/2007 15:20

ma jest ali maloprije rekoh sto postavih ovaj topic...da ne budu trazili nesto dodatno kad odem vec tamo..zvala sam i valjda ce bit ok...e sad mozel jos nesto...zna li neko karte preko koga i kako najjeftinije od sarajeva do idaho-a??
tufahija1
 
Postovi: 6
Pridružen/a: 07/02/2007 01:02

PostPostao/la FFK as Lucy01 dana 08/02/2007 15:30

Non-Immigrant Visa
Nonimmigrant visas are issued to foreign nationals seeking to enter the United States on a temporary basis for tourism, business, medical treatment and certain types of temporary work. The type of nonimmigrant visa needed is defined by immigration law, and related to the purpose of the travel. Generally, an individual applies directly to the U.S. consulate or embassy abroad for a tourist (B-2) or business nonimmigrant (B-1) visa. However, foreign nationals seeking to enter the United States to study or work may require certain authorization and documentation prior to applying for a nonimmigrant visa. For an alphabetical listing all of the nonimmigrant visa classifications and specific requirements refer to the USCIS Website at ( USCIS ) or the U.S. Department of State Website, at ( Temporary Visitors to the U.S. ) .


Issuance of a visa does not guarantee entry to the United States. A visa simply indicates that a U.S. consular officer at an American embassy or consulate has reviewed the application and that officer has determined that the individual is eligible to enter the country for a specific purpose. The CBP Officer at the port-of-entry will conduct an inspection to determine if the individual is eligible for admission under U.S. immigration law.


Visa Free Travel
U.S. policy permits citizens of certain countries as identified below to travel to the United States without a visa. The Visa Waiver Program (VWP) permits nationals from designated countries to apply for admission to the United States for 90 days or less as nonimmigrant visitors for business or pleasure without first obtaining a U.S. nonimmigrant visa.

At the time of application for admission, a VWP applicant must:


Be in possession of a round-trip ticket that will transport the individual out of the United States to any other foreign port or place as long as the trip does not terminate in contiguous territory or an adjacent island; except that the round trip ticket may transport the traveler to contiguous territory or an adjacent island, if the traveler is a resident of the country of destination or if arriving at a land border, provide evidence of financial solvency and a domicile abroad to which the traveler intends to return;
Be arriving on designated carrier that is signatory to a Visa Waiver Program Agreement, if applicable;
Have a machine-readable passport valid for 6 months beyond the period of intended stay, or essentially 9 months (90 days + 6 months). The Department of State's 6-month list extending the validity of certain foreign passports can be found on the Department of State Website, at ( Countries with Agreements with the United States to Extend Passport Validity for an Additional Six Months ) . (A traveler with an expired passport is ineligible for VWP admission); and,
Complete an Arrival/Departure Form I-94W. Travelers arriving at a land border will be required to pay the required Form I-94W processing fee.
In addition, VWP visitors may not file an application to change status to an immigrant or another nonimmigrant classification or extend their stay beyond the 90-day timeframe. VWP applicants waive their right to proceedings before an Immigration Judge, unless they make an asylum application.


* Visa Waiver Program - Participating Countries


Andorra
Iceland
Norway
Australia
Ireland
Portugal
Austria
Italy
San Marino
Belgium
Japan
Singapore
Brunei
Liechtenstein
Slovenia
Denmark
Luxembourg
Spain
Finland
Monaco
Sweden
France
the Netherlands
Switzerland
Germany
New Zealand
United Kingdom


For additional information about the Visa Waiver Program, refer to the Department of State Website, at ( Visa Waiver Program ) .


Vise informacija na:
http://www.cbp.gov/xp/cgov/travel/id_vi ... record.xml
FFK as Lucy01
 
Postovi: 3360
Pridružen/a: 20/04/2005 17:57
Lokacija: USA

PostPostao/la GandalfSivi dana 08/02/2007 15:55

napisi ti sta imas od dokumenata, pa cu ti ja reci fali li ti sta
Avatar
GandalfSivi
 
Postovi: 3386
Pridružen/a: 09/09/2006 00:38

PostPostao/la Svemirski_Jebach dana 08/02/2007 16:16

ne traze ti uvjerenje o nekaznjavanju za turisticku vizu...nismo mi europljani :D

a kako se amidza zove? :D :D
Svemirski_Jebach
 
Postovi: 3943
Pridružen/a: 13/08/2003 00:00
Lokacija: Tel Aviv

PostPostao/la tufahija1 dana 08/02/2007 16:22

hej hvala vam!! sve trebam ponjet sem rodnog lista..
a zna li neko karte najeftinije i to tako:)
bas me intersuje sta se nalazi iza onog visokog zida ambasade
tufahija1
 
Postovi: 6
Pridružen/a: 07/02/2007 01:02

PostPostao/la melb26sa dana 08/02/2007 16:26

Ja sam kupovala preko Relax toursa.

A sta je iza visokog zida? Par zgrada i veeelika basta. Ti ides u konzularno tako da neces napraviti vise od 30tak koraka nakon ulaska u taj dio... naravno kad prodjes pregled stvari i oduzimanje (privremeno) mobitela i ostalih tehnickih stvari - cd, kamera...

Sretno!
melb26sa
 
Postovi: 2318
Pridružen/a: 28/04/2006 10:40
Lokacija: SAD/SA

a

PostPostao/la DiplomataSaSela dana 10/02/2007 09:24

Da ces dajdzi pa i nekako...vako tesko :D
Avatar
DiplomataSaSela
 
Postovi: 1041
Pridružen/a: 20/10/2004 23:51

PostPostao/la Ljubitelj Zabara dana 11/02/2007 21:12

Za vizu ti je potrebno da na uvid doneses spermogram.
Ljubitelj Zabara
 
Postovi: 722
Pridružen/a: 24/10/2006 01:54
Lokacija: selendra

Re: sta je sve potrebno za americku vizu?

PostPostao/la tima991 dana 03/04/2012 13:05

dali neko moze reci sta mi sve treba zavizu u englesku zelim ici mami idemo ja i beba ali neznam sta mi treba od papira pa dali mi iko mze kazat sta mi sve treba ja sam zena udata nemam nikakvu imovinu koja je prepisana na mene a i neidem u skolu i tako pa mi neki kazu trebam da nesto imam od imovine da bih mogla ici tamo ja vas molim ako znate da mi kazete :) hvala unapred
tima991
 
Postovi: 1
Pridružen/a: 28/03/2012 21:38


Natrag na Razne diskusije

Online

Trenutno korisnika/ca: nasa, stidljiv i 6 gostiju.